Men’s Vyshyvankas

Premium men's embroidered shirts for men who choose refined style, impeccable quality, and garments with meaning. Featuring signature ornaments inspired by traditional Ukrainian embroidery, natural linen, and masterful craftsmanship in every detail by POLONETS. Shirts are available in stock and made to order.

Sorting

Filtration

More
More
More
About the collection
POLONETS Designer Men's Vyshyvankas

POLONETS Designer Men's Vyshyvankas

POLONETS designer men’s embroidered shirts combine Ukrainian cultural heritage with contemporary design, considered silhouettes, and impeccable craftsmanship. The original motifs are based on research into traditional Ukrainian embroidery and reinterpreted through a modern aesthetic.

The collection features men’s embroidered shirts with motifs from various ethnographic regions of Ukraine. Geometric and botanical patterns, understated white embroidery, contrasting red-and-black compositions, and expressive multicolored ornaments reveal the diversity of Ukrainian embroidery traditions.

For POLONETS shirts, we select premium-quality natural fabrics, including linen and cotton. Contemporary silhouettes make these embroidered shirts an elegant choice for a meaningful gift, everyday wardrobe, festive occasions, weddings, and special events. The collection also includes coordinated couples’ looks, where the men’s shirt harmoniously complements the women’s embroidered garment through matching motifs, colors, and style. The shirts are available in stock and made to order.

POLONETS — designer men’s embroidered shirts where authentic Ukrainian motifs acquire a contemporary expression through modern design, premium materials, and impeccable craftsmanship.

11
Models
from 5 280 ₴
Current prices
Dimensional grid
S–4XL
Polonets — Embroidered shirt_0

Natural Linen & Contemporary Tailoring

Natural linen is highly breathable, comfortable to wear in both warm and cool weather, and retains its distinctive authentic texture. The thoughtfully tailored silhouette allows the embroidered shirt to be effortlessly styled with classic trousers, jeans, or a blazer, creating a refined contemporary ethnic look.

To ensure the best fit, please refer to our size chart or provide our consultant with your measurements: height, neck circumference, chest circumference, and waist circumference.

Polonets — Embroidered shirt_1

Signature Ornaments with a Story

Each collection is inspired by the traditional motifs, colors, and symbolism of a specific region of Ukraine. Refined geometric compositions create a sophisticated masculine look, while contrasting embroidered details become the defining accent of each design.

Each product page includes detailed information about the regional heritage and the inspiration behind the embroidery featured on the vyshyvanka.

Polonets — Embroidered shirt_2

How to Purchase a Men's Vyshyvanka

Choose your preferred style and size online or book a fitting at the POLONETS studio in Kyiv. We offer worldwide shipping, and if our standard sizes do not perfectly match your measurements, we also provide custom tailoring.

Our consultants will be happy to help you select the right size or create a shirt tailored specifically to your measurements.

Buyer's guide

How to Choose a Men's Vyshyvanka

Help with choosing

Not sure about the size?

Please send us your height, bust measurement and preferred fit. A consultant will reply via the messaging service and recommend a model or a bespoke design.

International sizesXSSМLXLXXLXXXL4XL
Ukrainian sizes4446485052545658
The size of the gate35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4445-4647-4849-50
Height166-172172-178176-180178-182180-184182-186184-188184-188
Breast volume88-9090-9494-9898-104104-110110-118118-126126-134
Waist volume78-8080-8484-8888-9292-9898-106106-114114-122
Sleeve length6465666768697070
Customer experience

Vyshyvankas That Become Personal

I would like to sincerely thank you for the incredible work on my husband's embroidered shirt. This is one of those rare cases where the admiration begins with the very first message. The communication was attentive, warm, and professional, with every individual request, detail, and even the feeling we wanted to express through the garment taken into account.

It was clear that every stage of the creation process was guided by genuine passion for your craft and sincere care for your clients. The final result exceeded all my expectations. The impeccable cut, exceptional craftsmanship, meticulous attention to detail, and the sense of perfection in every element are truly remarkable.

This is not just an embroidered shirt — it is a piece created with soul, artistry, inspiration, and heart. I am endlessly grateful for such beauty! 🤍

Liudmyla
Customer review

We received the men's embroidered shirt, and we are absolutely delighted! The tailoring is of outstanding quality, and the fabric is both beautiful and exceptionally comfortable to wear. The embroidered shirt is perfect for a variety of special occasions.

I would also like to highlight how practical it is for everyday use. The fabric wears beautifully and wrinkles very little compared to linen, making it an excellent choice for both elegance and comfort.

Olha Mishchyshyn
Customer review

I would like to sincerely thank designer Oksana Polonets and the entire POLONETS team! ьMy wife gave me an embroidered shirt for my birthday, and it was a complete surprise — I had no idea she had ordered it from you.
When I tried it on, I immediately felt as if it had been made especially for me. Only later did my wife tell me that the shirt had been tailored to my measurements and even created using my photo as a reference. I still have no idea when or how she managed to take all my measurements without me noticing!

You are true professionals. Thank you so much for your impeccable craftsmanship, attention to every detail, and the incredible emotions this embroidered shirt has brought me.

Maksym Zahrebelnyi
Customer review
Before ordering

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I choose the correct size?

Measure your height, chest circumference, waist circumference, and sleeve length, then compare your measurements with the size chart on the product page. If your measurements do not match the size chart, or if you prefer a looser fit, contact our consultant — we will recommend the best option.

Can I try on a vyshyvanka?

Yes, you can try on a vyshyvanka shirt if the required model and size are available at the POLONETS studio. Please call us in advance to check the availability of your size before your visit. You can also place an order online and receive a consultation regarding sizing and fit.

Can I exchange it for a different size?

For ready-made garments in standard sizes, exchanges are possible within 14 days of purchase in accordance with our store policy, provided the item shows no signs of wear, has not been washed, and has not been damaged or soiled. For custom-made garments, exchange conditions must be agreed upon individually before placing the order.

What is the production time?

If your required size is not in stock, we can offer production in a standard size or according to your individual measurements. The production time for a men's embroidered shirt is 2–3 weeks, depending on our production schedule at the time of ordering. If you need a different timeframe, please contact us for a consultation — in some cases, we may be able to complete your order sooner.

How long does shipping take?

Delivery times depend on the availability of the required size, the shipping destination, and the type of order. Within Ukraine: 1–2 days. International shipping: 1–2 weeks. Ready-made garments are shipped immediately after payment is received before 4:00 PM on the same business day. Custom-made orders require additional production time.

Can I order a vyshyvanka based on my own design?

Yes, we create custom-designed vyshyvankas according to your individual wishes.

If you dream of a truly unique embroidered garment, we can develop an original design especially for you using authentic Ukrainian embroidery motifs.

Production time, pricing, and design possibilities are determined individually, depending on the complexity of the project and our production workload at the time of ordering.

Important:

  • We create contemporary designer vyshyvankas inspired by authentic ornaments, antique embroidered shirts, museum pieces, and historical photographs.

  • We do not reproduce designs created by other brands or manufacturers, nor do we produce garments based on references generated by artificial intelligence.

If you have any questions, we will be happy to provide a personal consultation.

Is your embroidery handmade or machine-made?

The production process of POLONETS vyshyvankas combines high-precision computerized embroidery with a significant amount of hand craftsmanship required to create each garment. This approach ensures exceptional quality, precise reproduction of intricate ornaments, consistent workmanship, and optimal production times.

 

I can't find my size. Is custom tailoring available?

Yes, we create garments according to individual measurements.

For most models, we only need a few basic measurements: height, neck circumference, chest circumference, and waist circumference. This allows us to create a garment that fits your body as accurately as possible.

For sizes with a chest or waist circumference over 125 cm, as well as for other non-standard body proportions, we offer fully custom tailoring. The cost is calculated individually depending on the complexity of the garment and the measurements provided.

Please contact us for a consultation — we will help you choose the best option and provide all the information you need.

Polonets Magazine

More about the vyshyvanka

Polonets — Embroidered shirt_5
16/06/26
The Polissya embroidered shirt in the ‘Echo’ collection: archaic traditions and contemporary fashion
The Polissya embroidered shirt in the ‘Echo’ collection: archaic traditions and contemporary fashion
Polonets — Embroidered shirt_6
17/03/26
TOP-7 trends in embroidery 2026: what will be in fashion?
TOP-7 trends in embroidery 2026: what will be in fashion?
Polonets — Embroidered shirt_7
17/03/26
Fashionable men's embroidered shirts: trends 2025–2026
Fashionable men's embroidered shirts: trends 2025–2026
Custom Size, Chosen Ornament, and Designer Consultation.

We'll Create a Shirt Made Just for You

Buy Men’s Vyshyvanka. Embroidered Shirts for Men. Designer Vyshyvankas by Polonets

A men’s vyshyvanka is a powerful symbol of Ukrainian culture, blending centuries-old tradition with modern style. Today, an embroidered shirt is an essential wardrobe piece for every Ukrainian who values heritage and wants to look elegant. It’s appropriate for all occasions — national holidays, family events, business meetings, or everyday wear. A vyshyvanka speaks silently — of strength, dignity, and national identity.

At Polonets, we offer designer men’s vyshyvankas made with love and respect for our heritage. We use natural fabrics, unique symbolic ornaments, and modern cuts that flatter the male silhouette. Each shirt is the result of meticulous craftsmanship and creative design. For those who prefer a more classic look, we also offer a collection of classic men’s shirts.

Modern Men’s Vyshyvankas. How to Choose. Ukrainian Embroidery

To choose the perfect vyshyvanka, consider these key factors:

  • Fabric: Lightweight breathable linen is ideal for summer, while thicker cotton works well for cooler seasons.
  • Color: White symbolizes purity and festivity, black — masculinity and the earth, blue — calm and water, green — nature and life.
  • Embroidery: Geometric patterns are traditionally masculine and symbolize strength and protection, while floral motifs add softness.
  • Cut: A straight cut is universal, while fitted models highlight the figure.

Use filters in our catalog to select a shirt by color, fabric, or sleeve length. We also create coordinated couple outfits where the men’s vyshyvanka perfectly matches women’s attire.

Vyshyvanka for Him. A Meaningful Gift. Men’s Embroidered Shirt Price

An embroidered shirt makes a deeply meaningful gift — a gesture of respect, care, and love. It’s a perfect present for any occasion: birthday, anniversary, Defender’s Day, or Christmas. Choose from classic or modern styles tailored to the man’s taste and personality.

Make your gift even more special by adding stylish accessories from our collection. And if you’re looking for something special for yourself and your loved one, don’t miss our women’s collection featuring stunning wedding and evening dresses as well as elegant embroidered blouses.