Embroidered Linen Shirt, Polissia

Add to favorites
For men
Embroidered shirt
Art.
05.978/97
11 600 UAH
Dimensional table
Dimensional table

Standard size chart for men

International sizesXSSМLXLXXLXXXL4XL
Ukrainian sizes4446485052545658
The size of the gate35-3637-3839-4041-4243-4445-4647-4849-50
Height166-172172-178176-180178-182180-184182-186184-188184-188
Breast volume88-9090-9494-9898-104104-110110-118118-126126-134
Waist volume78-8080-8484-8888-9292-9898-106106-114114-122
Sleeve length6465666768697070

✔ Production time: up to 2 weeks
✔ No extra charges, from S to 4XL

in stock available to order

Didn't find your size?
We will create your individual order:

Description

A stylish embroidered shirt made from natural linen fabric. At the heart of the embroidered ornament is the refined geometry of an original design inspired by the traditions of Polissia (Chernihiv, Zhytomyr, and Volyn regions). The harmonious combination of ancient patterns with a stylish contemporary cut makes this shirt truly exclusive.

  • Fabric — linen (light beige color)

  • Embroidery — cotton (milky color)

The shirt is available by pre-order in your required size



Care

  • Delicate dry cleaning

  • Hand wash (+30 °C) 

  • Ironing (180-200 °C)

Why do they choose us?
Original author's designs

Original author's designs

High quality materials and tailoring

High quality materials and tailoring

Natural materials

Natural materials do not shrink after washing thanks to special treatment

Free individual fitting of the product length

Free individual fitting of the product length or sleeves, if necessary

Buying as a gift?

Buying as a gift? Free gift wrapping for you, on request

Size exchange

Size exchange is possible, if necessary

ІIndividual brenched packaging

Individual brenched packaging (storage case) as a gift

Free delivery

Delivery throughout Ukraine and worldwide shipping to any destination

LOOK from the designer

You have viewed